Pune Chennai Salaries

347 verified profiles
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.6lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Pune in Chennai earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 347 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹87
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Philips
Chennai
20.1yrs
Freshworks
Chennai
4.3yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

5.2yrs

Base: ₹10.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.6lakhs

Freshworks
Chennai
3.7yrs

Base: ₹23.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.9lakhs

KBR
Chennai
12.1yrs

Base: ₹18.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
9.7yrs

Base: ₹4.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.1lakhs

CTC:₹12.9lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

BRD MAX
Chennai
21yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

IIT Madras
Chennai
18yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 347. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune Chennai employees make?

Employees who graduate from Pune in Chennai earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 347 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune in Chennai is ₹22.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai is ₹64.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

11% of employees have skills in business development . 11% also know project management . 7% also know team management .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • regional head - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • director operations - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • business head - ₹36.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

35% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

73% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune in Chennai went to?

46% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Symbiosis .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune Chennai employees make?

Employees who graduate from Pune in Chennai earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 347 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune in Chennai is ₹22.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai is ₹64.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

11% of employees have skills in business development . 11% also know project management . 7% also know team management .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • regional head - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • director operations - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • business head - ₹36.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

35% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune in Chennai?

73% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune in Chennai went to?

46% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Symbiosis .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 51%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 30%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 36%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All