Programming Bengaluru Salaries

1870 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹33.4lakhs.

Employees who know Programming in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹33.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.4lakhs to ₹150.8lakhs based on 1870 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹26lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹85
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Oracle
Bengaluru
12.4yrs

Base: ₹50.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹61.9lakhs

(Today) (0.3%) ₹62.1L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹112.4lakhs

(Today) (0.2%) ₹112.6L

Fynd
Mumbai
4.6yrs

Base: ₹20.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.2lakhs

J.P. Morgan
Bengaluru
10.6yrs

Base: ₹23.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.2lakhs

Mystifly
Bengaluru
11.8yrs
Sprinklr
Gurugram
Machine Learning Engineer (Lead Product Engineer)
5yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Microsoft
Bengaluru
5.2yrs

Base: ₹41.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹30.1lakhs

(Today) (9.6%) ₹33.0L

Bonus: ₹11.3lakhs

CTC:₹82.4lakhs

(Today) (3.5%) ₹85.3L

12.4yrs

Base: ₹35.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs

CTC:₹36.9lakhs

EY-Parthenon
Bengaluru
11.4yrs

Base: ₹45.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹7.5lakhs

CTC:₹52.5lakhs

Qualcomm
Hyderabad
16.1yrs

Base: ₹55.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹14.5lakhs

(Today) (2.8%) ₹14.9L

Bonus: ₹10.6lakhs

CTC:₹80.2lakhs

(Today) (0.5%) ₹80.6L

Ibm
Bengaluru
9.7yrs

Base: ₹37.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.3lakhs

(Today) (1.9%) ₹5.2L

Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs

CTC:₹45.8lakhs

(Today) (0.2%) ₹45.7L

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1870. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Programming Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Programming in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹33.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.4lakhs per year to ₹150.8lakhs per year based on 1870 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Programming Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Programming in Bengaluru is ₹33.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru is ₹314.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹150.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Programming in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in programming . 0% also know sql . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Programming in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Programming in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • senior software development manager - ₹172.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager ii - ₹160.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹142.0lakhs per year

  • lead member of technical staff - ₹137.0lakhs per year

  • senior principal product manager - ₹131.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Programming in Bengaluru?
  • associate software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • full stack developer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • intern - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Programming in Bengaluru?

32% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Programming in Bengaluru?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Programming in Bengaluru went to?

6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Programming Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Programming in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹33.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.4lakhs per year to ₹150.8lakhs per year based on 1870 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Programming Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Programming in Bengaluru is ₹33.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru is ₹314.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹150.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Programming in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in programming . 0% also know sql . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Programming in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Programming in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • senior software development manager - ₹172.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager ii - ₹160.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹142.0lakhs per year

  • lead member of technical staff - ₹137.0lakhs per year

  • senior principal product manager - ₹131.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Programming in Bengaluru?
  • associate software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • full stack developer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • intern - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Programming in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Programming in Bengaluru?

32% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Programming in Bengaluru?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Programming in Bengaluru went to?

6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 2
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 37
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 20
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 15
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 17
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 23
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 32
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 23
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 7
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
programming
100 %
sql
0 %
java
0 %
python
0 %
c++
0 %
c
0 %
data structures
0 %
Schools
Top
Indian Institute of Technology
6 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
3 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
3 %
Vellore Institute of Technology
1 %
National Institute of Technology
1 %
National Institute of Technology (NIT)
1 %
Indian Institute of Management
1 %
Browse by Locations