Primary Sales Salaries
102 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹12.4lakhs.
Employees who know Primary Sales earn an average of ₹12.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs to ₹30.0lakhs based on 102 profiles.
Similar Searches
Royal Enfield
Ahmedabad | 5.7yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Maxxis Rubber India
Gurgaon/Gurugram | 14yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Finolex Indstries
Kochi/Cochin | 22yrs | CTC:₹23.0lakhs | |||
Goldi Solar
New Delhi | 30yrs | CTC:₹26.0lakhs | |||
VIP Industries
Mumbai | 9yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Kurlon Enterprise
Mumbai | 9yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
15yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | ||||
Hankook tire's India
Mumbai | 13yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Sintex-bapl
Ahmedabad | 11yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
WALMART INDIA
Delhi | 7yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Primary Sales employees make?
Employees who know Primary Sales earn an average of ₹12.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs per year to ₹30.0lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Primary Sales?
Average salary of an employee who know Primary Sales is ₹12.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Primary Sales?
Highest reported salary offered who know Primary Sales is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Primary Sales?
100% of employees have skills in primary sales . 0% also know channel sales . 0% also know secondary sales .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Primary Sales?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Primary Sales with reported salaries are:
zonal sales manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year
regional manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year
assistant general manager sales - ₹18.0lakhs per year
area sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
section head sales and service - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Primary Sales?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Primary Sales?
13% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Primary Sales?
Which schools do employees working who know Primary Sales went to?
3% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 3% studied at Lucknow University .
How much do Primary Sales employees make?
Employees who know Primary Sales earn an average of ₹12.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs per year to ₹30.0lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Primary Sales?
Average salary of an employee who know Primary Sales is ₹12.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Primary Sales?
Highest reported salary offered who know Primary Sales is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Primary Sales?
100% of employees have skills in primary sales . 0% also know channel sales . 0% also know secondary sales .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Primary Sales?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Primary Sales with reported salaries are:
zonal sales manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year
regional manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year
assistant general manager sales - ₹18.0lakhs per year
area sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
section head sales and service - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Primary Sales?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Primary Sales?
13% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Primary Sales?
Which schools do employees working who know Primary Sales went to?
3% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 3% studied at Lucknow University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 34 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 57 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 9 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 13 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 12 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















