Patch Management Salaries
103 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹19.3lakhs.
Employees who know Patch Management earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹50.8lakhs based on 103 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Patch Management employees make?
Employees who know Patch Management earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹50.8lakhs per year based on 103 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Patch Management?
Average salary of an employee who know Patch Management is ₹19.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Patch Management?
Highest reported salary offered who know Patch Management is ₹55.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Patch Management?
100% of employees have skills in patch management . 0% also know incident management . 0% also know active directory .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Patch Management?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Patch Management with reported salaries are:
technical lead - ₹27.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year
team lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year
datacenter specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Patch Management?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Patch Management?
37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Patch Management?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Patch Management went to?
7% of employees studied at Anna University . 5% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Patch Management employees make?
Employees who know Patch Management earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹50.8lakhs per year based on 103 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Patch Management?
Average salary of an employee who know Patch Management is ₹19.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Patch Management?
Highest reported salary offered who know Patch Management is ₹55.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Patch Management?
100% of employees have skills in patch management . 0% also know incident management . 0% also know active directory .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Patch Management?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Patch Management with reported salaries are:
technical lead - ₹27.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year
team lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year
datacenter specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Patch Management?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Patch Management?
37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Patch Management?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Patch Management went to?
7% of employees studied at Anna University . 5% studied at Mumbai University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 67 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 18 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 20 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 37 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 32 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















