Nmu Salaries

1751 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.4lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Nmu earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 1751 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹18lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
5.8yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

ABB INDIA LIMITED
Nasik/Nashik
15yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Adani Power
Ahmedabad
16yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1751. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Nmu employees make?

Employees who graduate from Nmu earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 1751 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nmu?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Nmu is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Nmu?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Nmu is ₹50.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Nmu?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know business development . 5% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Nmu?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Nmu with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • category head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Nmu?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Nmu?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 39% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Nmu?

49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Nmu went to?

99% of employees studied at North Maharashtra University (NMU) . 8% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nmu employees make?

Employees who graduate from Nmu earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 1751 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nmu?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Nmu is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Nmu?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Nmu is ₹50.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Nmu?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know business development . 5% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Nmu?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Nmu with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • category head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Nmu?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Nmu?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 39% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Nmu?

49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Nmu went to?

99% of employees studied at North Maharashtra University (NMU) . 8% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 65%20-30 lakhs: 23%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 1%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 40%36-41 yrs: 39%> 41 yrs: 12%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All