NMAM Institute of Technology Salaries

45 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹28.9lakhs.

Employees who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology earn an average of ₹28.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹147.2lakhs based on 45 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹24lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹104
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
10.2yrs

Base: ₹31.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

Qualcomm
Hyderabad
5.5yrs

Base: ₹35.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.4lakhs

(Today) (2.9%) ₹10.7L

Bonus: ₹8.1lakhs

CTC:₹54.1lakhs

(Today) (0.6%) ₹54.4L

Salesforce
Bengaluru
16.3yrs

Base: ₹90.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹22.7lakhs

(Today) (11.0%) ₹20.2L

Bonus: ₹13.0lakhs

CTC:₹126.4lakhs

(Today) (2.0%) ₹123.9L

10.6yrs

Base: ₹23.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.1lakhs

L&T Finance
Bengaluru
1.9yrs

Base: ₹10.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹5.1lakhs

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Go Zero
Mumbai
5yrs

Base: ₹20.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.3lakhs

3.8yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

4.2yrs

Base: ₹16.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹17.8lakhs

DataMonje
Remote
1.5yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

5.4yrs

Base: ₹13.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NMAM Institute of Technology employees make?

Employees who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology earn an average of ₹28.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹147.2lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NMAM Institute of Technology?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology is ₹28.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology is ₹163.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹147.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

22% of employees have skills in python . 20% also know project management . 18% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology with reported salaries are:

  • project engineer - ₹96.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

29% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

33% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology went to?

60% of employees studied at NMAM Institute of Technology . 11% studied at NMAM iNSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY .

Frequently asked questions
How much do NMAM Institute of Technology employees make?

Employees who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology earn an average of ₹28.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹147.2lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NMAM Institute of Technology?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology is ₹28.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology is ₹163.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹147.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

22% of employees have skills in python . 20% also know project management . 18% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology with reported salaries are:

  • project engineer - ₹96.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

29% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology?

33% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from NMAM Institute of Technology went to?

60% of employees studied at NMAM Institute of Technology . 11% studied at NMAM iNSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 42
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 31
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 13
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 9
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 18
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 29
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 24
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 13
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 13
Skills
Trending
python
22 %
project management
20 %
sql
18 %
c
11 %
c++
11 %
html
11 %
linux
7 %
Schools
Top
NMAM Institute of Technology
60 %
NMAM iNSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
11 %
NMAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
4 %
University of Madras
4 %
Amrita School of Business
2 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
2 %
Great Lakes Institute of Management
2 %
Browse by Locations