Mmmec Salaries

230 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.5lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Mmmec earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 230 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹25lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹88
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
PayPal
Bengaluru
11.3yrs

Base: ₹53.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹67.8lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Jakson
Noida
17yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹41.0lakhs

Reckitt Benckiser
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
10yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹43.0lakhs

ANZ
Bangalore
10yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 230. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mmmec employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mmmec earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 230 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mmmec?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mmmec is ₹24.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mmmec?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mmmec is ₹67.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mmmec?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know business development . 8% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mmmec?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mmmec with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior general manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • executive director - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mmmec?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mmmec?

33% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mmmec?

49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 42% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mmmec went to?

97% of employees studied at Madan Mohan Malaviya Engineering College (MMMEC) . 11% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mmmec employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mmmec earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 230 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mmmec?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mmmec is ₹24.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mmmec?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mmmec is ₹67.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mmmec?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know business development . 8% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mmmec?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mmmec with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior general manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • executive director - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mmmec?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mmmec?

33% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mmmec?

49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 42% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mmmec went to?

97% of employees studied at Madan Mohan Malaviya Engineering College (MMMEC) . 11% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 44%20-30 lakhs: 30%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 10%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 16%31-36 yrs: 27%36-41 yrs: 22%> 41 yrs: 35%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations