Mls Salaries

81 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.6lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Mls earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 81 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
14yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

UST Global
Mumbai
17yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 81. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mls employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mls earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 81 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mls?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mls is ₹23.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mls?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mls is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mls?

14% of employees have skills in business development . 9% also know marketing . 9% also know sales .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mls?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mls with reported salaries are:

  • director - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • agm - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mls?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mls?

40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mls?

81% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mls went to?

22% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 21% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mls employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mls earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 81 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mls?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mls is ₹23.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mls?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mls is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mls?

14% of employees have skills in business development . 9% also know marketing . 9% also know sales .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mls?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mls with reported salaries are:

  • director - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • agm - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mls?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mls?

40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mls?

81% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mls went to?

22% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 21% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 15%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 1%31-36 yrs: 22%36-41 yrs: 40%> 41 yrs: 36%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations