Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) Salaries

28 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.5lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs to ₹36.6lakhs based on 28 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Wayfair
Bengaluru
6.1yrs

Base: ₹19.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.7lakhs

3.1yrs

Base: ₹12.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹13.8lakhs

Ishay Gurukula
Bengaluru
9yrs

Base: ₹19.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.2lakhs

Halodoc ID
Bengaluru
10.5yrs

Base: ₹34.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

Wayfair
Bengaluru
6.6yrs

Base: ₹19.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Thoughtworks
Hyderabad
11.3yrs

Base: ₹31.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.5lakhs

IntouchCX
Hyderabad
2yrs

Base: ₹8.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹11.8lakhs

Wayfair
Bengaluru
5.9yrs

Base: ₹17.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.9lakhs

18.3yrs

Base: ₹37.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹37.5lakhs

Infosys
Mysore
System Engineer (mid Level)
Male
3.6yrs

Base: ₹6.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹10.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) employees make?

Employees who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs per year to ₹36.6lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) is ₹18.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) is ₹37.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

25% of employees have skills in sql . 14% also know data analysis . 14% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist ii - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

25% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) went to?

29% of employees studied at Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) . 18% studied at Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) employees make?

Employees who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs per year to ₹36.6lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) is ₹18.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) is ₹37.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

25% of employees have skills in sql . 14% also know data analysis . 14% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist ii - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)?

25% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) went to?

29% of employees studied at Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT) . 18% studied at Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 4
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 71
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 14
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 11
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 7
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 36
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 46
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 11
Skills
Trending
sql
25 %
data analysis
14 %
microsoft office
14 %
project management
14 %
python
14 %
data science
11 %
data visualization
8 %
Schools
Top
Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology(MSIT)
29 %
Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology
18 %
Indian Institute of Social Welfare and Business Management
14 %
meghnad saha institute of technology
14 %
Meghnad Saha Institute Of Technology
7 %
B. D.Evening college
4 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)
4 %
Browse by Locations