MCSA Salaries
94 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹21.2lakhs.
Employees who know MCSA earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹48.7lakhs based on 94 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹20lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do MCSA employees make?
Employees who know MCSA earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹48.7lakhs per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of MCSA?
Average salary of an employee who know MCSA is ₹21.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know MCSA?
Highest reported salary offered who know MCSA is ₹164.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know MCSA?
100% of employees have skills in mcsa . 0% also know itil . 0% also know ccna .
What are the highest paying jobs who know MCSA?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know MCSA with reported salaries are:
senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
associate vice president - ₹23.0lakhs per year
system administrator - ₹20.0lakhs per year
it manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know MCSA?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know MCSA?
41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know MCSA?
36% hold a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know MCSA went to?
9% of employees studied at Manipal University . 9% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
How much do MCSA employees make?
Employees who know MCSA earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹48.7lakhs per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of MCSA?
Average salary of an employee who know MCSA is ₹21.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know MCSA?
Highest reported salary offered who know MCSA is ₹164.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know MCSA?
100% of employees have skills in mcsa . 0% also know itil . 0% also know ccna .
What are the highest paying jobs who know MCSA?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know MCSA with reported salaries are:
senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
associate vice president - ₹23.0lakhs per year
system administrator - ₹20.0lakhs per year
it manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know MCSA?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know MCSA?
41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know MCSA?
36% hold a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know MCSA went to?
9% of employees studied at Manipal University . 9% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















