Mcm Salaries

514 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.5lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Mcm earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.1lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 514 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
21.7yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

Tech Mahindra
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
20yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
20yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

27yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 514. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mcm employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mcm earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 514 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mcm?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mcm is ₹21.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mcm?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mcm is ₹50.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mcm?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know program management . 7% also know oracle .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mcm?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mcm with reported salaries are:

  • senior vice president - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • leader - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • head it - ₹32.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mcm?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mcm?

This group has a lot of experience. 48% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mcm?

80% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mcm went to?

65% of employees studied at Pune University . 11% studied at Devi Ahilya Vishwa Vidhyalaya (DAVV) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mcm employees make?

Employees who graduate from Mcm earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 514 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mcm?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Mcm is ₹21.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Mcm?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Mcm is ₹50.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Mcm?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know program management . 7% also know oracle .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Mcm?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Mcm with reported salaries are:

  • senior vice president - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • leader - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • head it - ₹32.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Mcm?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Mcm?

This group has a lot of experience. 48% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Mcm?

80% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Mcm went to?

65% of employees studied at Pune University . 11% studied at Devi Ahilya Vishwa Vidhyalaya (DAVV) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 50%20-30 lakhs: 35%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 2%31-36 yrs: 24%36-41 yrs: 48%> 41 yrs: 25%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations