Maximo Salaries
106 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.6lakhs.
Employees who know Maximo earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 106 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Maximo employees make?
Employees who know Maximo earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 106 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Maximo?
Average salary of an employee who know Maximo is ₹23.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maximo?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maximo is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maximo?
100% of employees have skills in maximo . 0% also know project management . 0% also know sap .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maximo?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maximo with reported salaries are:
electrical maintenance engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
general manager operations - ₹39.0lakhs per year
section head - ₹30.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
inspection engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Maximo?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maximo?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maximo?
42% of employees have a Graduate degree. 33% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maximo went to?
8% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 5% studied at Anna University .
How much do Maximo employees make?
Employees who know Maximo earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 106 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Maximo?
Average salary of an employee who know Maximo is ₹23.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maximo?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maximo is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maximo?
100% of employees have skills in maximo . 0% also know project management . 0% also know sap .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maximo?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maximo with reported salaries are:
electrical maintenance engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
general manager operations - ₹39.0lakhs per year
section head - ₹30.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
inspection engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Maximo?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maximo?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maximo?
42% of employees have a Graduate degree. 33% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maximo went to?
8% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 5% studied at Anna University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















