Management Reporting Pune Salaries

37 verified profiles
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.1lakhs.

Employees who know Management Reporting in Pune earn an average of ₹18.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs to ₹46.5lakhs based on 37 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹26lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹16lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹62
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
11.6yrs

Base: ₹17.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹20.7lakhs

11.5yrs

Base: ₹13.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs

CTC:₹14.4lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

5.5yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
MSPL
Pune
17yrs

CTC:₹42.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Management Reporting Pune employees make?

Employees who know Management Reporting in Pune earn an average of ₹18.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹46.5lakhs per year based on 37 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Management Reporting Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Management Reporting in Pune is ₹18.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune is ₹49.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Management Reporting in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in management reporting . 0% also know financial reporting . 0% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Management Reporting in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Management Reporting in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • analyst - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Management Reporting in Pune?

35% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Management Reporting in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Management Reporting in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at ARHAM College of Management & Advanced Studies .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Management Reporting Pune employees make?

Employees who know Management Reporting in Pune earn an average of ₹18.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹46.5lakhs per year based on 37 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Management Reporting Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Management Reporting in Pune is ₹18.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune is ₹49.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Management Reporting in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in management reporting . 0% also know financial reporting . 0% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Management Reporting in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Management Reporting in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • analyst - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Management Reporting in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Management Reporting in Pune?

35% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Management Reporting in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Management Reporting in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at ARHAM College of Management & Advanced Studies .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 65
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 24
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 5
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 5
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 16
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 19
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 35
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
management reporting
100 %
financial reporting
0 %
financial analysis
0 %
macros
0 %
power bi
0 %
reconciliation
0 %
budgeting
0 %
Schools
Top
Pune University
11 %
ARHAM College of Management & Advanced Studies
5 %
Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI)
5 %
Shivaji University
5 %
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
5 %
Association of Chartered Certified Accountants
3 %
Calcutta University
3 %
Browse by Locations