Malware Analysis Salaries
67 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹32.5lakhs.
Employees who know Malware Analysis earn an average of ₹32.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹191.5lakhs based on 67 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Malware Analysis employees make?
Employees who know Malware Analysis earn an average of ₹32.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹191.5lakhs per year based on 67 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Malware Analysis?
Average salary of an employee who know Malware Analysis is ₹32.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Malware Analysis?
Highest reported salary offered who know Malware Analysis is ₹228.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹191.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Malware Analysis?
100% of employees have skills in malware analysis . 0% also know information security . 0% also know vulnerability assessment .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Malware Analysis?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Malware Analysis with reported salaries are:
principal security analyst - ₹42.0lakhs per year
senior advisor - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior information security analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Malware Analysis?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Malware Analysis?
39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Malware Analysis?
18% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Malware Analysis went to?
6% of employees studied at Anna University . 6% studied at Gautam Buddha University .
How much do Malware Analysis employees make?
Employees who know Malware Analysis earn an average of ₹32.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹191.5lakhs per year based on 67 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Malware Analysis?
Average salary of an employee who know Malware Analysis is ₹32.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Malware Analysis?
Highest reported salary offered who know Malware Analysis is ₹228.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹191.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Malware Analysis?
100% of employees have skills in malware analysis . 0% also know information security . 0% also know vulnerability assessment .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Malware Analysis?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Malware Analysis with reported salaries are:
principal security analyst - ₹42.0lakhs per year
senior advisor - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior information security analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Malware Analysis?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Malware Analysis?
39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Malware Analysis?
18% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Malware Analysis went to?
6% of employees studied at Anna University . 6% studied at Gautam Buddha University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 45 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 19 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 9 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 39 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 33 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 13 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















