Jnt Salaries

53 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.3lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Jnt earn an average of ₹23.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 53 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹27lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 27 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹81
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Nokia Solutions and Networks
Bangalore/Bengaluru
12yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

Tata Consultancy Services
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
17yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Honeywell Technology Solutions
Bangalore/Bengaluru
7yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
BERKADIA SERVICES
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
12yrs

CTC:₹37.0lakhs

Wipro
Hyderabad
10yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

5.8yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

5.7yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 53. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Jnt employees make?

Employees who graduate from Jnt earn an average of ₹23.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Jnt?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Jnt is ₹23.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Jnt?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Jnt is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Jnt?

25% of employees have skills in project management . 17% also know requirement gathering . 11% also know quality control .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Jnt?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Jnt with reported salaries are:

  • staff engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Jnt?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Jnt?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Jnt?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Jnt went to?

28% of employees studied at JNT university . 11% studied at JNT University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Jnt employees make?

Employees who graduate from Jnt earn an average of ₹23.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Jnt?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Jnt is ₹23.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Jnt?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Jnt is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Jnt?

25% of employees have skills in project management . 17% also know requirement gathering . 11% also know quality control .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Jnt?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Jnt with reported salaries are:

  • staff engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Jnt?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Jnt?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Jnt?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Jnt went to?

28% of employees studied at JNT university . 11% studied at JNT University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 40%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 6%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 17%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 19%> 41 yrs: 21%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations