Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
11.5yrs

Base: ₹28.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.4lakhs

GE Healthcare
Bengaluru
9.5yrs

Base: ₹17.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.7lakhs

3.8yrs

Base: ₹11.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹12.6lakhs

Nokia
Bengaluru
5.2yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

TransUnion
Bengaluru
4.8yrs

Base: ₹23.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹26.9lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
UI Developer (Intern)
0.9yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

Oracle
Bengaluru
9.2yrs

Base: ₹26.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs

(Today) (43.3%) ₹1.7L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.7lakhs

(Today) (4.4%) ₹28.4L

Wells Fargo
Bengaluru
3.2yrs

Base: ₹20.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹24.1lakhs

0.8yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

EPAM Systems
Bengaluru
6yrs

Base: ₹34.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Development Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Java Development in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹26.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹122.7lakhs per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Java Development Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Java Development in Bengaluru is ₹26.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru is ₹146.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹122.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in java development . 0% also know spring boot . 0% also know spring framework .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java Development in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • senior member of technical staff - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • system engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

41% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Java Development in Bengaluru went to?

4% of employees studied at Alliance University . 4% studied at CMR Institute Of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Development Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Java Development in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹26.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹122.7lakhs per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Java Development Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Java Development in Bengaluru is ₹26.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru is ₹146.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹122.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in java development . 0% also know spring boot . 0% also know spring framework .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java Development in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • senior member of technical staff - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • system engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

41% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Java Development in Bengaluru?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Java Development in Bengaluru went to?

4% of employees studied at Alliance University . 4% studied at CMR Institute Of Technology .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 54%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 9%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 44%26-31 yrs: 35%31-36 yrs: 16%36-41 yrs: 2%> 41 yrs: 2%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations