Java Chennai Salaries
892 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.0lakhs.
Employees who know Java in Chennai earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹73.6lakhs based on 892 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹21lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹22lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
Similar Searches
HPE Aruba Networking
Chennai | 3.3yrs | Base: ₹14.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs CTC:₹15.8lakhs | |||
HPE Aruba Networking
Chennai | 4.1yrs | Base: ₹16.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹16.4lakhs | |||
Altimetrik
Chennai | 7.4yrs | Base: ₹21.2lakhs Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹26.1lakhs | |||
Refex Mobility
Chennai | 7.9yrs | Base: ₹38.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹40.8lakhs | |||
Comcast
Chennai | 3.3yrs | Base: ₹13.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Freshworks
Chennai | 10.3yrs | Base: ₹40.5lakhs Stocks: ₹4.4lakhs (Today) (43.2%) ₹6.3L Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹46.9lakhs (Today) (4.1%) ₹48.8L | |||
Icanio
Chennai | 10yrs | Base: ₹31.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs CTC:₹35.3lakhs | |||
TOYOTA Connected India Pvt Ltd
Chennai | 15.6yrs | Base: ₹30.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
Appian
Chennai | 4.7yrs | Base: ₹33.0lakhs Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs (Today) (100.0%) ₹7.4L Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs CTC:₹40.4lakhs (Today) (9.2%) ₹44.1L | |||
ClickUp
Chennai | 9.7yrs | Base: ₹33.0lakhs Stocks: ₹8.8lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹41.8lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Java Chennai employees make?
Employees who know Java in Chennai earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹73.6lakhs per year based on 892 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Java Chennai?
Average salary of an employee who know Java in Chennai is ₹23.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Chennai is ₹245.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹73.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Java in Chennai?
100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Chennai with reported salaries are:
senior engineering manager - ₹80.0lakhs per year
principal engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
software development manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Java in Chennai?
software developer - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Java in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Chennai?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Chennai?
28% hold a Graduate degree. 25% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Java in Chennai went to?
14% of employees studied at Anna University . 10% studied at Madras University .
How much do Java Chennai employees make?
Employees who know Java in Chennai earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹73.6lakhs per year based on 892 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Java Chennai?
Average salary of an employee who know Java in Chennai is ₹23.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Chennai is ₹245.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹73.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Java in Chennai?
100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Chennai with reported salaries are:
senior engineering manager - ₹80.0lakhs per year
principal engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
software development manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Java in Chennai?
software developer - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Java in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Chennai?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Chennai?
28% hold a Graduate degree. 25% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Java in Chennai went to?
14% of employees studied at Anna University . 10% studied at Madras University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















