Intel Software Developer Bengaluru Salaries
402 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹37.5lakhs.
Employees at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹37.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs to ₹111.3lakhs based on 402 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹36lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 36 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹24lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Intel Corporation
Bengaluru | 7.8yrs | Base: ₹33.8lakhs Stocks: ₹8.7lakhs (Today) (100.0%) ₹17.4L Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹44.5lakhs (Today) (19.6%) ₹53.2L | |||
Intel
Bengaluru | DevOps Engineer
(Grade 6) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹25.4lakhs Stocks: ₹0.9lakhs (Today) (133.3%) ₹2.1L Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹29.2lakhs (Today) (4.1%) ₹30.4L | ||
Intel
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(Grade 8) Male | 14yrs | Base: ₹43.4lakhs Stocks: ₹11.1lakhs (Today) (156.8%) ₹28.5L Bonus: ₹7.4lakhs CTC:₹61.8lakhs (Today) (28.2%) ₹79.2L | ||
Intel
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(Grade 6) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹21.6lakhs Stocks: ₹1.5lakhs (Today) (260.0%) ₹5.4L Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs CTC:₹23.8lakhs (Today) (16.4%) ₹27.7L | ||
Intel
Bengaluru | AI Engineer
(Grade 8) Male | 15yrs | Base: ₹54.5lakhs Stocks: ₹2.8lakhs (Today) (275.0%) ₹10.5L Bonus: - CTC:₹57.3lakhs (Today) (13.4%) ₹65.0L | ||
|
| |||||
Intel
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(Grade 6) | 10yrs | Base: ₹27.9lakhs Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs (Today) (349.3%) ₹30.1L Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs CTC:₹35.6lakhs (Today) (65.7%) ₹59.0L | ||
Intel
Bengaluru | DevOps Engineer
(Grade 6) Male | 7yrs | Base: ₹26.2lakhs Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs (Today) (373.7%) ₹9.0L Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹30.8lakhs (Today) (23.1%) ₹37.9L | ||
Intel
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(Grade 7) Female | 7yrs | Base: ₹23.7lakhs Stocks: ₹9.5lakhs (Today) (273.7%) ₹35.5L Bonus: - CTC:₹33.2lakhs (Today) (78.3%) ₹59.2L | ||
Intel Corporation
Bengaluru | 7.7yrs | ||||
Intel
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(Grade 8) | 14yrs | Base: ₹53.7lakhs Stocks: ₹13.1lakhs (Today) (290.1%) ₹51.1L Bonus: ₹7.6lakhs CTC:₹74.4lakhs (Today) (51.1%) ₹112.4L | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Intel Software Developer Bengaluru salary levels ranges from Grade 5 (Software Engineer) upto Grade 11 (Senior Principal Eng), with Grade 11 (Senior Principal Eng) level earning average salary of ₹261lakhs along with ₹62lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Intel Software Developer Bengaluru employees make?
Employees at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹37.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs per year to ₹111.3lakhs per year based on 402 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Software Developer Bengaluru?
Average salary of an employee at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹37.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹272.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹111.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
12% of employees have skills in c . 11% also know c++ . 5% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:
data scientist - ₹57.0lakhs per year
hardware engineer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
graphics software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
10% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 2% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Intel Software Developer Bengaluru employees make?
Employees at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹37.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs per year to ₹111.3lakhs per year based on 402 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Software Developer Bengaluru?
Average salary of an employee at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹37.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹272.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹111.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
12% of employees have skills in c . 11% also know c++ . 5% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:
data scientist - ₹57.0lakhs per year
hardware engineer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
graphics software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru?
10% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel as Software Developer in Bengaluru went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 2% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















