Integration Developer Bengaluru Salaries

38 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹16.5lakhs.

Employees as Integration Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs to ₹43.2lakhs based on 38 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
2.8yrs

Base: ₹22.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.9lakhs

Maersk
Bengaluru
3yrs

Base: ₹22.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.9lakhs

singular labs inc
Bangalore/Bengaluru
4yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Nokia
Bangalore
9yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

Sun Mobility
Bangalore
12yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Deloitte
Bengaluru
3yrs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

Deloitte
Bengaluru
2yrs

CTC:₹14.3lakhs

Deloitte
Bengaluru
4yrs

CTC:₹13.2lakhs

Deloitte
Bengaluru
2yrs

CTC:₹9.5lakhs

Deloitte
Bengaluru
2yrs

CTC:₹10.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Integration Developer Bengaluru employees make?

Employees as Integration Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs per year to ₹43.2lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Integration Developer Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee as Integration Developer in Bengaluru is ₹16.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru is ₹45.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% of employees have skills in xml . 5% also know autocad . 5% also know devops .

What are the highest paying jobs as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Integration Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • integration engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • integration test engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • system integration engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • mulesoft integration developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Integration Developer in Bengaluru went to?

5% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) . 3% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Integration Developer Bengaluru employees make?

Employees as Integration Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs per year to ₹43.2lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Integration Developer Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee as Integration Developer in Bengaluru is ₹16.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru is ₹45.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% of employees have skills in xml . 5% also know autocad . 5% also know devops .

What are the highest paying jobs as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Integration Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • integration engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • integration test engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • system integration engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • mulesoft integration developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Integration Developer in Bengaluru?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Integration Developer in Bengaluru went to?

5% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) . 3% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 21%10-20 lakhs: 55%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 24%26-31 yrs: 24%31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 14%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations