Full-stack Development Chennai Salaries

29 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.8lakhs.

Employees who know Full-stack Development in Chennai earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs to ₹72.7lakhs based on 29 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4.7yrs

Base: ₹23.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹26.3lakhs

Nokia
Chennai
5.1yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹17.6lakhs

Nokia
Chennai
5.1yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹17.6lakhs

Engineer II (Band 30)
4.6yrs

Base: ₹23.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹26.3lakhs

4.7yrs

Base: ₹11.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Accenture
Chennai
1yrs

Base: ₹8.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹10.8lakhs

Accenture
Chennai
7.3yrs

Base: ₹13.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹16.1lakhs

Zuora
Chennai
3.8yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹26.4lakhs

8.8yrs
6.1yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Full-stack Development Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Full-stack Development in Chennai earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹72.7lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Full-stack Development Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Full-stack Development in Chennai is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai is ₹74.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in full stack development . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know node.js .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Full-stack Development in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • project lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • engineer ii - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 55% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

7% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Full-stack Development in Chennai went to?

10% of employees studied at Shanmugha Arts . 7% studied at Airtribe .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Full-stack Development Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Full-stack Development in Chennai earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹72.7lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Full-stack Development Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Full-stack Development in Chennai is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai is ₹74.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in full stack development . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know node.js .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Full-stack Development in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • project lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • engineer ii - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 55% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Full-stack Development in Chennai?

7% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Full-stack Development in Chennai went to?

10% of employees studied at Shanmugha Arts . 7% studied at Airtribe .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 31%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 21%26-31 yrs: 55%31-36 yrs: 7%36-41 yrs: 17%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All