Data Collection Salaries
262 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹16.3lakhs.
Employees who know Data Collection earn an average of ₹16.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.5lakhs to ₹75.4lakhs based on 262 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹18lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹15lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Data Collection employees make?
Employees who know Data Collection earn an average of ₹16.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.5lakhs per year to ₹75.4lakhs per year based on 262 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Data Collection?
Average salary of an employee who know Data Collection is ₹16.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Data Collection?
Highest reported salary offered who know Data Collection is ₹131.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹75.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Data Collection?
100% of employees have skills in data collection . 0% also know data analysis . 0% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Data Collection?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Data Collection with reported salaries are:
senior data engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹34.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Data Collection?
research associate - ₹6.0lakhs per year
research analyst - ₹9.0lakhs per year
data analyst - ₹5.0lakhs per year
associate - ₹5.0lakhs per year
data research analyst - ₹5.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Data Collection?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Data Collection?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Data Collection?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Data Collection went to?
2% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 1% studied at Department of Community Medicine .
How much do Data Collection employees make?
Employees who know Data Collection earn an average of ₹16.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.5lakhs per year to ₹75.4lakhs per year based on 262 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Data Collection?
Average salary of an employee who know Data Collection is ₹16.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Data Collection?
Highest reported salary offered who know Data Collection is ₹131.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹75.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Data Collection?
100% of employees have skills in data collection . 0% also know data analysis . 0% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Data Collection?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Data Collection with reported salaries are:
senior data engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹34.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Data Collection?
research associate - ₹6.0lakhs per year
research analyst - ₹9.0lakhs per year
data analyst - ₹5.0lakhs per year
associate - ₹5.0lakhs per year
data research analyst - ₹5.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Data Collection?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Data Collection?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Data Collection?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Data Collection went to?
2% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 1% studied at Department of Community Medicine .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 35 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 42 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 10 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 8 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 19 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 13 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















