Cusat Salaries

47 verified profiles
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.1lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Cusat earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹51.3lakhs based on 47 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹105
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
20.1yrs

Base: ₹14.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

FedEx ACC
Hyderabad
8.6yrs

Base: ₹17.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

Nestle
Cochin
0.8yrs

Base: ₹9.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

Project Engineer (Engineer)
Male
13.2yrs

Base: ₹20.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.9lakhs

24.5yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
24.4yrs
Dell
Bangalore/Bengaluru
15yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

2.5yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

Legrand
Bangalore
5.4yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cusat employees make?

Employees who graduate from Cusat earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹51.3lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cusat?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Cusat is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Cusat?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Cusat is ₹51.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Cusat?

23% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know business development . 11% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Cusat?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Cusat with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Cusat?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Cusat?

34% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Cusat?

32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Cusat went to?

15% of employees studied at Cochin University of Science and Technology (CUSAT) . 9% studied at CUSAT .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cusat employees make?

Employees who graduate from Cusat earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹51.3lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cusat?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Cusat is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Cusat?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Cusat is ₹51.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Cusat?

23% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know business development . 11% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Cusat?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Cusat with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Cusat?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Cusat?

34% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Cusat?

32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Cusat went to?

15% of employees studied at Cochin University of Science and Technology (CUSAT) . 9% studied at CUSAT .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 60%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 4%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 6%26-31 yrs: 24%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 22%> 41 yrs: 12%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All