Control-M Salaries
71 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.3lakhs.
Employees who know Control-M earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs to ₹63.7lakhs based on 71 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Control-M employees make?
Employees who know Control-M earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹63.7lakhs per year based on 71 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Control-M?
Average salary of an employee who know Control-M is ₹20.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Control-M?
Highest reported salary offered who know Control-M is ₹70.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Control-M?
100% of employees have skills in control m . 0% also know sql . 0% also know oracle .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Control-M?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Control-M with reported salaries are:
delivery manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹16.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
technical leader - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Control-M?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Control-M?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 52% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Control-M?
1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Control-M went to?
4% of employees studied at Anna University . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
How much do Control-M employees make?
Employees who know Control-M earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹63.7lakhs per year based on 71 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Control-M?
Average salary of an employee who know Control-M is ₹20.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Control-M?
Highest reported salary offered who know Control-M is ₹70.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Control-M?
100% of employees have skills in control m . 0% also know sql . 0% also know oracle .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Control-M?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Control-M with reported salaries are:
delivery manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹16.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
technical leader - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Control-M?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Control-M?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 52% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Control-M?
1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Control-M went to?
4% of employees studied at Anna University . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















