Compliance Management Bangalore Salaries
134 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.1lakhs.
Employees who know Compliance Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹87.5lakhs based on 134 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Compliance Management Bangalore employees make?
Employees who know Compliance Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹87.5lakhs per year based on 134 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Compliance Management Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee who know Compliance Management in Bangalore is ₹23.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore is ₹98.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹87.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
100% of employees have skills in compliance management . 0% also know risk management . 0% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Compliance Management in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹71.0lakhs per year
group manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior manager finance and accounts - ₹28.0lakhs per year
head - ₹26.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
28% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
1% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Compliance Management in Bangalore went to?
7% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 4% studied at Bangalore University .
How much do Compliance Management Bangalore employees make?
Employees who know Compliance Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹87.5lakhs per year based on 134 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Compliance Management Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee who know Compliance Management in Bangalore is ₹23.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore is ₹98.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹87.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
100% of employees have skills in compliance management . 0% also know risk management . 0% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Compliance Management in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹71.0lakhs per year
group manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior manager finance and accounts - ₹28.0lakhs per year
head - ₹26.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
28% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Compliance Management in Bangalore?
1% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Compliance Management in Bangalore went to?
7% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 4% studied at Bangalore University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 53 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 23 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 18 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 19 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 25 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 28 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 22 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















