Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
1.6yrs

Base: ₹17.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹6.3lakhs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

3.1yrs

Base: ₹10.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.6lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Infosys
Chennai
19yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Nielsen
Chennai
10yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Cognizant
Chennai
13yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Coding Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Coding in Chennai earn an average of ₹22.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹70.0lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Coding Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Coding in Chennai is ₹22.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Coding in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Coding in Chennai is ₹70.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Coding in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in coding . 0% also know requirement gathering . 0% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Coding in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Coding in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Coding in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Coding in Chennai?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Coding in Chennai?

Which schools do employees working who know Coding in Chennai went to?

11% of employees studied at Anna University . 7% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Coding Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Coding in Chennai earn an average of ₹22.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹70.0lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Coding Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Coding in Chennai is ₹22.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Coding in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Coding in Chennai is ₹70.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Coding in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in coding . 0% also know requirement gathering . 0% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Coding in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Coding in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Coding in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Coding in Chennai?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Coding in Chennai?

Which schools do employees working who know Coding in Chennai went to?

11% of employees studied at Anna University . 7% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 7%10-20 lakhs: 55%20-30 lakhs: 20%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 9%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 30%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 27%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All