CNC Programing Salaries

161 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹17.8lakhs.

Employees who know CNC Programing earn an average of ₹17.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹43.8lakhs based on 161 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹17lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹94
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
2.1yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹11.5lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
11yrs

CTC:₹12.2lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹11.3lakhs

2yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 161. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do CNC Programing employees make?

Employees who know CNC Programing earn an average of ₹17.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹43.8lakhs per year based on 161 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CNC Programing?

Average salary of an employee who know CNC Programing is ₹17.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CNC Programing?

Highest reported salary offered who know CNC Programing is ₹47.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CNC Programing?

100% of employees have skills in cnc programing . 0% also know cnc programming . 0% also know pic programming .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CNC Programing?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CNC Programing with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • firmware developer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • staff software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CNC Programing?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CNC Programing?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CNC Programing?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CNC Programing went to?

7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do CNC Programing employees make?

Employees who know CNC Programing earn an average of ₹17.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹43.8lakhs per year based on 161 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CNC Programing?

Average salary of an employee who know CNC Programing is ₹17.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CNC Programing?

Highest reported salary offered who know CNC Programing is ₹47.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CNC Programing?

100% of employees have skills in cnc programing . 0% also know cnc programming . 0% also know pic programming .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CNC Programing?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CNC Programing with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • firmware developer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • staff software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CNC Programing?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CNC Programing?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CNC Programing?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CNC Programing went to?

7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 75%20-30 lakhs: 17%30-40 lakhs: 4%40-50 lakhs: 4%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 8%26-31 yrs: 21%31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 9%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All