CNC Machine Salaries
47 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹16.1lakhs.
Employees who know CNC Machine earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs to ₹35.4lakhs based on 47 profiles.
Similar Searches
Acg Worldwide
Kandiwali | Engineer
(TT) | 2.1yrs | Base: ₹12.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹14.7lakhs | ||
Yuken india
Bangalore | Senior Manager
Male | 19yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||
Cummins India
Pune | 18yrs | CTC:₹10.2lakhs | |||
Regional Manager
Male | 17yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
Maintenance Manager
Male | 15yrs | CTC:₹11.3lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
17yrs | CTC:₹18.5lakhs | ||||
Automotive Manufacturers
Faridabad | Technical Manager
Male | NA | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | ||
Enkei Wheels India
Pune | 20yrs | CTC:₹15.4lakhs | |||
TATA Motors
Haldwani | MANAGAR
Male | 22yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | ||
Mahindra and Mahindra
Mumbai | 12yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do CNC Machine employees make?
Employees who know CNC Machine earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹35.4lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of CNC Machine?
Average salary of an employee who know CNC Machine is ₹16.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know CNC Machine?
Highest reported salary offered who know CNC Machine is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know CNC Machine?
100% of employees have skills in cnc machine . 0% also know project management . 0% also know kaizen .
What are the highest paying jobs who know CNC Machine?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CNC Machine with reported salaries are:
consultant - ₹22.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
senior manager maintenance - ₹13.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know CNC Machine?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know CNC Machine?
45% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know CNC Machine?
68% of employees have a Graduate degree. 32% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know CNC Machine went to?
6% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 6% studied at Pune University .
How much do CNC Machine employees make?
Employees who know CNC Machine earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹35.4lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of CNC Machine?
Average salary of an employee who know CNC Machine is ₹16.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know CNC Machine?
Highest reported salary offered who know CNC Machine is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know CNC Machine?
100% of employees have skills in cnc machine . 0% also know project management . 0% also know kaizen .
What are the highest paying jobs who know CNC Machine?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CNC Machine with reported salaries are:
consultant - ₹22.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
senior manager maintenance - ₹13.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know CNC Machine?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know CNC Machine?
45% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know CNC Machine?
68% of employees have a Graduate degree. 32% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know CNC Machine went to?
6% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 6% studied at Pune University .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















