CMM Salaries

54 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.5lakhs.

Employees who know CMM earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 54 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹25lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹119
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
20.8yrs

Base: ₹2.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
8yrs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

4yrs

CTC:₹17.1lakhs

4yrs

CTC:₹8.6lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹13.8lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹13.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 54. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do CMM employees make?

Employees who know CMM earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMM?

Average salary of an employee who know CMM is ₹20.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CMM?

Highest reported salary offered who know CMM is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CMM?

100% of employees have skills in cmm . 0% also know project management . 0% also know cmmi .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CMM?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CMM with reported salaries are:

  • senior engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • production quality manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CMM?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CMM?

30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CMM?

41% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CMM went to?

6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do CMM employees make?

Employees who know CMM earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMM?

Average salary of an employee who know CMM is ₹20.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CMM?

Highest reported salary offered who know CMM is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CMM?

100% of employees have skills in cmm . 0% also know project management . 0% also know cmmi .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CMM?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CMM with reported salaries are:

  • senior engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • production quality manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CMM?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CMM?

30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CMM?

41% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CMM went to?

6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 61%20-30 lakhs: 20%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 25%36-41 yrs: 34%> 41 yrs: 32%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations