CMA Salaries

141 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.3lakhs.

Employees who know CMA earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 141 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹24lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹33lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 33 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹138
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
TE Connectivity
Bangalore/Bengaluru
13yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

Honda Cars India
Gurgaon/Gurugram
15yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Bharat Electronics
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
27yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
23yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

Biocon
Bangalore/Bengaluru
23yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

Bel
Bangalore/Bengaluru
6yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 141. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do CMA employees make?

Employees who know CMA earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 141 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMA?

Average salary of an employee who know CMA is ₹22.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CMA?

Highest reported salary offered who know CMA is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CMA?

100% of employees have skills in cma . 0% also know ccma . 0% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CMA?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CMA with reported salaries are:

  • chief financial officer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • financial controller - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CMA?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CMA?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CMA?

40% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CMA went to?

28% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 18% studied at Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India (ICWAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do CMA employees make?

Employees who know CMA earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 141 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMA?

Average salary of an employee who know CMA is ₹22.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know CMA?

Highest reported salary offered who know CMA is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know CMA?

100% of employees have skills in cma . 0% also know ccma . 0% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs who know CMA?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know CMA with reported salaries are:

  • chief financial officer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • financial controller - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know CMA?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know CMA?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know CMA?

40% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know CMA went to?

28% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 18% studied at Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India (ICWAI) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 50%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 23%31-36 yrs: 32%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 19%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All