Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Infosys
Chennai
11.6yrs

Base: ₹12.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

4yrs

Base: ₹10.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

Xoriant
Chennai
6.5yrs

Base: ₹13.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

The Fabric
Chennai
14.2yrs

Base: ₹20.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.2lakhs

15.1yrs

Base: ₹37.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.5lakhs

CTC:₹45.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Mastercard
Chennai
2.7yrs

Base: ₹4.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.5lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

Citibank
Chennai
21yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Cloud in Chennai earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹57.1lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Cloud in Chennai is ₹23.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai is ₹63.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Cloud in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in cloud . 0% also know aws . 0% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Cloud in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cloud in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • cloud engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • cloud consultant - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Cloud in Chennai?

22% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Cloud in Chennai?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Cloud in Chennai went to?

9% of employees studied at Anna University . 7% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Chennai employees make?

Employees who know Cloud in Chennai earn an average of ₹23.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹57.1lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Chennai?

Average salary of an employee who know Cloud in Chennai is ₹23.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai is ₹63.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Cloud in Chennai?

100% of employees have skills in cloud . 0% also know aws . 0% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Cloud in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cloud in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • cloud engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • cloud consultant - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Cloud in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Cloud in Chennai?

22% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Cloud in Chennai?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Cloud in Chennai went to?

9% of employees studied at Anna University . 7% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 7%10-20 lakhs: 33%20-30 lakhs: 38%30-40 lakhs: 13%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 11%31-36 yrs: 20%36-41 yrs: 34%> 41 yrs: 31%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations