Clojure Salaries
26 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹35.2lakhs.
Employees who know Clojure earn an average of ₹35.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs to ₹127.9lakhs based on 26 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Clojure employees make?
Employees who know Clojure earn an average of ₹35.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹127.9lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Clojure?
Average salary of an employee who know Clojure is ₹35.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Clojure?
Highest reported salary offered who know Clojure is ₹133.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹127.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Clojure?
100% of employees have skills in clojure . 0% also know java . 0% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Clojure?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Clojure with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - ₹32.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Clojure?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Clojure?
23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Clojure?
19% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Clojure went to?
8% of employees studied at Hem Sheela Model School . 8% studied at Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur .
How much do Clojure employees make?
Employees who know Clojure earn an average of ₹35.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹127.9lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Clojure?
Average salary of an employee who know Clojure is ₹35.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Clojure?
Highest reported salary offered who know Clojure is ₹133.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹127.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Clojure?
100% of employees have skills in clojure . 0% also know java . 0% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Clojure?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Clojure with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - ₹32.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Clojure?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Clojure?
23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Clojure?
19% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Clojure went to?
8% of employees studied at Hem Sheela Model School . 8% studied at Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 42 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 19 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 19 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 23 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 8 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 8 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















