Cii Salaries

58 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.4lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Cii earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 58 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
2yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

Tata Motors
Ernakulam
14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Ms Koso India
Nasik/Nashik
26yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 58. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cii employees make?

Employees who graduate from Cii earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cii?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Cii is ₹22.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Cii?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Cii is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Cii?

21% of employees have skills in supply chain management . 16% also know warehouse management . 12% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Cii?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Cii with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • supply chain manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Cii?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Cii?

34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Cii?

76% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Cii went to?

14% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at CII Institute of Logistics .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cii employees make?

Employees who graduate from Cii earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cii?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Cii is ₹22.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Cii?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Cii is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Cii?

21% of employees have skills in supply chain management . 16% also know warehouse management . 12% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Cii?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Cii with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • supply chain manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Cii?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Cii?

34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Cii?

76% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Cii went to?

14% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at CII Institute of Logistics .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 2%31-36 yrs: 25%36-41 yrs: 35%> 41 yrs: 35%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations