Cement Section Head Salaries

22 verified profiles
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.2lakhs.

Employees at Cement as Section Head earn an average of ₹15.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs to ₹24.7lakhs based on 22 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹15lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹14lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 14 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹93
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
10yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹19.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cement Section Head employees make?

Employees at Cement as Section Head earn an average of ₹15.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹24.7lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cement Section Head?

Average salary of an employee at Cement as Section Head is ₹15.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cement as Section Head?

Highest reported salary offered at Cement as Section Head is ₹26.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cement as Section Head?

14% of employees have skills in budgeting . 14% also know sap . 9% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cement as Section Head?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cement as Section Head with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • section head - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cement as Section Head?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cement as Section Head?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cement as Section Head?

59% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cement as Section Head went to?

14% of employees studied at Rajasthan University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cement Section Head employees make?

Employees at Cement as Section Head earn an average of ₹15.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹24.7lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cement Section Head?

Average salary of an employee at Cement as Section Head is ₹15.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cement as Section Head?

Highest reported salary offered at Cement as Section Head is ₹26.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cement as Section Head?

14% of employees have skills in budgeting . 14% also know sap . 9% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cement as Section Head?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cement as Section Head with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • section head - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cement as Section Head?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cement as Section Head?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cement as Section Head?

59% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cement as Section Head went to?

14% of employees studied at Rajasthan University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 95
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 5
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 9
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 41
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 27
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 23
Skills
Trending
budgeting
14 %
sap
14 %
financial analysis
9 %
forecasting
9 %
ifrs
9 %
inspection
9 %
internal audit
9 %
Schools
Top
Rajasthan University
14 %
Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI)
9 %
National Institute of Technology (NIT)
9 %
All India Institute of Management Studies
5 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)
5 %
Board of Technical Education (BTE)
5 %
Gujarat University
5 %
Browse by Locations