Cement Salaries

158 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.8lakhs.

Employees who know Cement earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 158 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹18lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹90
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Zepto
Bengaluru
5.5yrs

Base: ₹19.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.3lakhs

Novartis
Hyderabad
16.6yrs

Base: ₹30.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

13.6yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

10.8yrs

Base: ₹26.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹29.3lakhs

16.7yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Visaka Industries
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
23yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

JSW cement
Bellary
16yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 158. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cement employees make?

Employees who know Cement earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 158 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cement?

Average salary of an employee who know Cement is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Cement?

Highest reported salary offered who know Cement is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Cement?

100% of employees have skills in cement . 0% also know steel . 0% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Cement?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cement with reported salaries are:

  • project manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • research analyst - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • agm - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Cement?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Cement?

33% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Cement?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Cement went to?

5% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 5% studied at Rajasthan University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cement employees make?

Employees who know Cement earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 158 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cement?

Average salary of an employee who know Cement is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Cement?

Highest reported salary offered who know Cement is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Cement?

100% of employees have skills in cement . 0% also know steel . 0% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Cement?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cement with reported salaries are:

  • project manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • research analyst - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • agm - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Cement?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Cement?

33% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Cement?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Cement went to?

5% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 5% studied at Rajasthan University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 59%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 10%31-36 yrs: 23%36-41 yrs: 32%> 41 yrs: 35%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations