Security Management Bangalore Salaries
102 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.8lakhs.
Employees who know Security Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 102 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹25lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹21lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Management Bangalore employees make?
Employees who know Security Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Management Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee who know Security Management in Bangalore is ₹22.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Security Management in Bangalore?
100% of employees have skills in security management . 0% also know project management . 0% also know facility management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Security Management in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Security Management in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
director - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Security Management in Bangalore?
38% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Security Management in Bangalore?
25% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Security Management in Bangalore went to?
8% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 3% studied at Andhra University .
How much do Security Management Bangalore employees make?
Employees who know Security Management in Bangalore earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Management Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee who know Security Management in Bangalore is ₹22.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Security Management in Bangalore?
100% of employees have skills in security management . 0% also know project management . 0% also know facility management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Security Management in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Security Management in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
director - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Security Management in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Security Management in Bangalore?
38% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Security Management in Bangalore?
25% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Security Management in Bangalore went to?
8% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 3% studied at Andhra University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 53 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 7 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 21 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 26 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 38 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















