Maven Mumbai Salaries
100 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹21.5lakhs.
Employees who know Maven in Mumbai earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹47.0lakhs based on 100 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹21lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹22lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Maven Mumbai employees make?
Employees who know Maven in Mumbai earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹47.0lakhs per year based on 100 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Maven Mumbai?
Average salary of an employee who know Maven in Mumbai is ₹21.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai is ₹58.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maven in Mumbai?
100% of employees have skills in maven . 0% also know java . 0% also know hibernate .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maven in Mumbai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maven in Mumbai with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹46.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior test lead - ₹26.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maven in Mumbai?
42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maven in Mumbai?
39% of employees have a Graduate degree. 24% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maven in Mumbai went to?
30% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Pune University .
How much do Maven Mumbai employees make?
Employees who know Maven in Mumbai earn an average of ₹21.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹47.0lakhs per year based on 100 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Maven Mumbai?
Average salary of an employee who know Maven in Mumbai is ₹21.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai is ₹58.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maven in Mumbai?
100% of employees have skills in maven . 0% also know java . 0% also know hibernate .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maven in Mumbai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maven in Mumbai with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹46.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior test lead - ₹26.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Maven in Mumbai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maven in Mumbai?
42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maven in Mumbai?
39% of employees have a Graduate degree. 24% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maven in Mumbai went to?
30% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Pune University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 55 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 32 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 5 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 24 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 42 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 23 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















