Manufacturing Gurgaon Salaries
253 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.5lakhs.
Employees who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.7lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 253 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹25lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹25lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manufacturing Gurgaon employees make?
Employees who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.7lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 253 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manufacturing Gurgaon?
Average salary of an employee who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon is ₹24.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
Highest reported salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon is ₹64.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
100% of employees have skills in manufacturing . 0% also know project management . 0% also know supply chain management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon with reported salaries are:
engagement manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
managing director - ₹50.0lakhs per year
chief executive officer - ₹49.0lakhs per year
director - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior vice president - ₹39.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
53% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 32% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon went to?
8% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
How much do Manufacturing Gurgaon employees make?
Employees who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.7lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 253 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manufacturing Gurgaon?
Average salary of an employee who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon is ₹24.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
Highest reported salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon is ₹64.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
100% of employees have skills in manufacturing . 0% also know project management . 0% also know supply chain management .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon with reported salaries are:
engagement manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
managing director - ₹50.0lakhs per year
chief executive officer - ₹49.0lakhs per year
director - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior vice president - ₹39.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon?
53% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 32% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Manufacturing in Gurgaon went to?
8% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 48 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 11 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 17 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 21 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 40 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















