Flagler Health
Flagler Health is a healthcare technology company that specializes in AI-driven solutions designed for clinical and administrative support. The company focuses on developing software tools that enhance patient triage, scheduling, and chronic care management. Following its acquisition by UF Health in 2023, Flagler Health operates independently, distinct from the UF Health Flagler Hospital. The company offers several key services, including an AI triaging engine that automates patient data analysis to direct patients to the appropriate providers. It also provides automated scheduling that integrates with practice patterns to streamline appointment bookings. Additionally, Flagler Health tracks health outcomes to reduce hospital readmissions and supports chronic care through AI-driven mental health and virtual therapy tools. Their operational workflow includes data aggregation, pattern analysis, automated triage, and performance monitoring, all aimed at improving healthcare delivery.
Work at Flagler Health in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
Flagler Health went from 9 employees in Jul 2023 to 26 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 6 people joined, 3 left.
Headcount data through Jun 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Hiring now
See all jobsH-1B sponsorship
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at Flagler Health?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
Flagler Health FAQ
How many employees does Flagler Health have?
Flagler Health has about 26 employees, up 8.3% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.
Does Flagler Health sponsor H1B visas?
Yes. Flagler Health filed 2 H1B (LCA) applications in FY2026, according to the latest U.S. Department of Labor disclosures. Most of them were for Executive roles.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.