Road Traffic Solutions
Road Traffic Solutions Ltd is a UK-based traffic management company established in January 2004 and headquartered in Scunthorpe. The company specializes in renting and leasing traffic management equipment and offers comprehensive traffic, people, and site management solutions across the UK. Their services include event and road traffic control, temporary signage, lane closures, and a 24/7 emergency call-out response. The company utilizes its proprietary REPS software to enhance client interactions, providing real-time project tracking, quoting, invoicing, and transparency. With an estimated annual turnover of £20.3 million, Road Traffic Solutions Ltd is committed to safety, transparency, and sustainability. They focus on rigorous staff training and community engagement, aiming to deliver exceptional service at competitive prices while supporting local communities. The company serves various sectors, including construction, events, and public infrastructure projects, ensuring rapid response capabilities for time-sensitive operations.
Work at Road Traffic Solutions in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
Road Traffic Solutions went from 3 employees in May 2023 to 3 in Apr 2025.
Headcount data through Apr 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at Road Traffic Solutions?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
Road Traffic Solutions FAQ
How many employees does Road Traffic Solutions have?
Road Traffic Solutions has about 3 employees, unchanged over the 3 months to Apr 2025.
What is Road Traffic Solutions's revenue per employee?
Road Traffic Solutions makes about $9.4M in revenue per employee, based on $28.2M annual revenue and 3 employees.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.