Nitsch Engineering
Nitsch Engineering is a multi-disciplinary engineering firm based in Boston, Massachusetts, founded in 1989. The company specializes in real estate development, infrastructure, and planning projects, offering a comprehensive range of services. Their team includes civil, transportation, and structural engineers, land surveyors, planners, and GIS experts who work together to provide creative and sustainable solutions tailored to client needs. The firm excels in engineering design, project and construction management, and advisory services, addressing challenges such as climate change and urbanization. Nitsch Engineering serves a diverse clientele, including real estate developers, public agencies, and design professionals, with projects spanning 19 states and five countries. Recognized as a certified women-owned business enterprise, the company emphasizes innovation and sustainability in its approach to infrastructure development. With a strong client retention rate and a commitment to delivering high-quality services, Nitsch Engineering is a leader in its field.
Work at Nitsch Engineering in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
Nitsch Engineering went from 118 employees in Jul 2023 to 131 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 6 people joined, 4 left.
Headcount data through Jun 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Hiring now
See all jobsH-1B sponsorship
The department split adds up all the years listed above. FY2026 alone: 2 filings.
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at Nitsch Engineering?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
Nitsch Engineering FAQ
How many employees does Nitsch Engineering have?
Nitsch Engineering has about 131 employees, down 1.5% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.
Does Nitsch Engineering sponsor H1B visas?
Yes. Nitsch Engineering filed 2 H1B (LCA) applications in FY2026, according to the latest U.S. Department of Labor disclosures. Most of them were for Engineering roles.
What is Nitsch Engineering's revenue per employee?
Nitsch Engineering makes about $161K in revenue per employee, based on $21.1M annual revenue and 131 employees.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.