One Network
One Network Enterprises, based in Dallas, Texas, was founded in 2002 to enhance supply chain management through real-time, multi-party networks. Established by Greg Brady and Ranjit Notani, the company focuses on transforming traditional business collaboration into a network-centric model. It developed the patented NEO platform, which utilizes machine learning and intelligent agent technology to support autonomous supply chain operations. The NEO platform enables many-to-many transactions and workflows among trading partners, optimizing supply chains and continuously scanning for potential issues. One Network offers several solutions, including the Digital Supply Chain Network™, which facilitates real-time data sharing, and the Intelligent Control Tower, used by clients like ALDI International Buying Asia for centralized logistics operations. The company also provides ESG & Sustainability Solutions for tracking governance metrics and a Chain-of-Custody Solution for secure tracking of raw materials. As part of Blue Yonder, One Network Enterprises is recognized as a leader in supply chain control tower solutions, serving a global clientele across various industries.
Work at One Network in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
One Network went from 494 employees in Jul 2023 to 470 in Jun 2025. Last 6 months: 5 people joined, 58 left.
Org structure
Headcount by department
Salaries at One Network
All salaries9 salary profiles in the US
H-1B sponsorship
The department split adds up all the years listed above. FY2025 alone: 4 filings.
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at One Network?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
One Network FAQ
How many employees does One Network have?
One Network has about 470 employees, down 3.7% over the last 3 months (as of Jun 2025).
Does One Network sponsor H1B visas?
Yes. One Network filed 4 H1B (LCA) applications in FY2025, according to the latest U.S. Department of Labor disclosures. Most of them were for Engineering roles.
What is One Network's revenue per employee?
One Network makes about $267K in revenue per employee, based on $125.4M annual revenue and 470 employees.
How much does One Network pay?
6figr has 9 salary profiles for One Network in the US and 1 in India, with pay broken down by role, level, gender and ethnicity on the One Network salaries page. See One Network salaries in the US
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles. Updated 11 Oct 2026.