Energy Solutions

Energy Solutions is dedicated to creating significant environmental impacts through cost-effective carbon, energy, and water management solutions. Founded in 1995 by Sam, the company has evolved from a one-person operation to a nationwide provider of diverse services aimed at promoting sustainability. The company offers a range of services, including Demand Side Management (DSM) program design and implementation, expertise in energy efficiency codes and standards, demand response solutions, and management of distributed energy resources programs. These services help utilities, governments, and businesses effectively manage energy demand and integrate renewable resources into the power grid. Energy Solutions also implemented an Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP) in 2013, fostering a culture of ownership among its employees. This commitment to sustainability and employee engagement reflects the company's mission to support environmental goals through efficient energy management practices.

Renewables & Environment Oakland, United States Founded 1995 ~620 employees

Work at Energy Solutions in HR or recruiting? Claim this page

Employees
620
+0.5% in the 3 months to Jun 2025
Revenue / employee
$40K
Revenue ~$24.8M
12-month attrition
8.3%
Tech: 8.2%
H1B sponsor
NA
Open jobs
5
Last 30 days

Energy Solutions FAQ

How many employees does Energy Solutions have?

Energy Solutions has about 620 employees, up 0.5% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.

What is Energy Solutions's revenue per employee?

Energy Solutions makes about $40K in revenue per employee, based on $24.82M annual revenue and 620 employees.

How much does Energy Solutions pay?

6figr has 57 salary profiles for Energy Solutions in India and 35 in the US, with pay broken down by role, level and gender on the Energy Solutions salaries page. See Energy Solutions salaries in India

Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.