Training Street

Training The Street is a global provider of finance and business training, established in 1999 and headquartered in New York City. The company has additional offices in Charlotte, North Carolina, and various international locations, including cities in Asia and Europe. The company offers a wide range of courses that cover finance fundamentals, financial modeling, investment banking skills, accounting, corporate finance, and valuation techniques. Their training combines hands-on instruction with computer-based exercises, group projects, and visual presentations to enhance learning. Training The Street also provides customized training options for teams, available in-person or remotely. They serve corporate clients and educational institutions, helping professionals and students develop practical skills for success in the financial industry. Additionally, they utilize tools like Interview SmartPrep AI to offer real-time feedback and coaching, enhancing the learning experience.

Professional Training & Coaching New York, United States Founded 1999 ~111 employees Private · Private Equity

Work at Training Street in HR or recruiting? Claim this page

Employees
111
+5.7% in the 3 months to Jun 2025
Revenue / employee
$128K
Revenue ~$14.2M
12-month attrition
25.2%
Tech: 0%
H1B sponsor
NA

Headcount trend

Training Street went from 110 employees in Jul 2023 to 111 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 24 people joined, 13 left.

Headcount data through Jun 2025

Org structure

Headcount by department

Other85
Finance14
Sales6
Operations2
Marketing2
Engineering2

Funding

  • Jun 2021 · Private Equity · Falfurrias Capital Partners

Peer reviews

Worked with someone at Training Street?

Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord

Read or write a review

Similar companies

Training Street FAQ

How many employees does Training Street have?

Training Street has about 111 employees, up 5.7% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.

What is Training Street's revenue per employee?

Training Street makes about $128K in revenue per employee, based on $14.2M annual revenue and 111 employees.

Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.