Sensia Global

Sensia Global is an industrial automation specialist based in Houston, formed in 2019 as a joint venture between Rockwell Automation and Schlumberger. The company leverages expertise in process automation, IoT technologies, and oilfield knowledge to provide digitalization and automation solutions for oil and gas production, transportation, and processing. With over 1,000 employees, Sensia operates in more than 80 countries. The company offers a range of services, including real-time process automation, artificial lift optimization, and flow measurement solutions. Sensia also provides proprietary software and analytics tools that integrate data across various operations. Its hardware includes controllers, drives, and measurement instruments, all designed to enhance operational efficiency and visibility. Sensia focuses on delivering value through risk reduction and improved profitability, emphasizing sustainable energy production with its "Intelligent Action" solutions.

Oil & Energy Houston, United States Founded 2019 ~732 employees

Work at Sensia Global in HR or recruiting? Claim this page

Employees
732
+1.4% in the 3 months to Jun 2025
12-month attrition
8.2%
Tech: 9.8%
H1B sponsor
NA

Headcount trend

Sensia Global went from 647 employees in Jul 2023 to 732 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 31 people joined, 13 left.

Headcount data through Jun 2025

Org structure

Headcount by department

Engineering283
Other256
Sales64
Operations50
Success28
Finance21
HR12
Marketing11

Salaries at Sensia Global

All salaries

1 salary profiles in India

Pay by level, gender and ethnicity

Peer reviews

Worked with someone at Sensia Global?

Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord

Read or write a review

Similar companies

Sensia Global FAQ

How many employees does Sensia Global have?

Sensia Global has about 732 employees, up 1.4% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.

How much does Sensia Global pay?

6figr has 1 salary profile for Sensia Global in India, with pay broken down by role, level and gender on the Sensia Global salaries page. See Sensia Global salaries

Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.