Pixel Web Solutions

Pixel Web Solutions is a B2B software development company based in Madurai, India, established in 2012. With a team of approximately 120 to 197 employees, the company focuses on custom web, mobile, blockchain, and AI solutions for startups and enterprises globally. They are known for delivering Minimum Viable Product (MVP) software, particularly for blockchain startups, and emphasize quality, scalability, and user experience in their projects. The company offers a range of services, including custom software development, strategic consulting, and cloud computing. They specialize in blockchain applications such as cryptocurrency exchanges and NFT marketplaces, as well as mobile and web applications tailored to meet specific business needs. Pixel Web Solutions utilizes a diverse technology stack, including Angular, AWS, and Node.js, to create innovative digital solutions that help businesses thrive in competitive markets. Their commitment to collaboration and client success is reflected in their motto, "Empowering Businesses Through Reliable Decentralized Solutions."

Information Technology & Services Madurai, India Founded 2012 ~108 employees

Work at Pixel Web Solutions in HR or recruiting? Claim this page

Employees
108
-1.8% in the 3 months to Jun 2025
Revenue / employee
$65.7K
Revenue ~$7.1M
12-month attrition
9.7%
Tech: 10.9%
H1B sponsor
NA

Headcount trend

Pixel Web Solutions went from 94 employees in Jul 2023 to 108 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 3 people joined, 2 left.

Headcount data through Jun 2025

Org structure

Headcount by department

Engineering38
Other25
Sales12
HR12
Marketing9
Design6
Operations5
Success1

Hiring now

See all jobs

Pixel Web Solutions FAQ

How many employees does Pixel Web Solutions have?

Pixel Web Solutions has about 108 employees, down 1.8% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.

What is Pixel Web Solutions's revenue per employee?

Pixel Web Solutions makes about $66K in revenue per employee, based on $7.1M annual revenue and 108 employees.

How much does Pixel Web Solutions pay?

6figr has 1 salary profile for Pixel Web Solutions in India, with pay broken down by role, level and gender on the Pixel Web Solutions salaries page. See Pixel Web Solutions salaries

Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.