PATRIZIA SE
PATRIZIA SE is a prominent real estate investment company based in Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany. Founded in 1984 by Wolfgang Egger, the company has developed a significant portfolio of real estate and infrastructure assets, managing over EUR 55 billion. PATRIZIA primarily serves institutional investors, including insurance companies, pension funds, and savings banks across Europe, Asia Pacific, and North America. Initially focused on residential properties, PATRIZIA has expanded its offerings to include commercial real estate and special funds. The company provides a range of services, including asset management, portfolio management, fund-level financing, and advisory services. It also operates special funds for both national and international investors. PATRIZIA's products consist of real estate investment funds and portfolios that cater to various investor types, alongside developing and managing new construction projects. With a global presence, PATRIZIA SE continues to adapt its services to meet the needs of its diverse client base.
Work at PATRIZIA SE in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
PATRIZIA SE went from 53 employees in Jul 2023 to 50 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 0 people joined, 2 left.
Headcount data through Jun 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at PATRIZIA SE?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
PATRIZIA SE FAQ
How many employees does PATRIZIA SE have?
PATRIZIA SE has about 50 employees, down 2% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.
What is PATRIZIA SE's revenue per employee?
PATRIZIA SE makes about $5.55M in revenue per employee, based on $277.53M annual revenue and 50 employees.
Is PATRIZIA SE a public company?
Yes. PATRIZIA SE is publicly traded under the ticker PAT.DE on ETRA.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.