NOTUS energy
NOTUS energy is an independent power producer based in Potsdam, Germany, specializing in renewable energy projects, particularly wind and solar farms. Founded in 2001, the company has established itself as a significant international project developer, with over 1,420 MW of installed wind power capacity and more than 7,000 MW of projects in development worldwide. In France alone, NOTUS energy operates over 250 MW of renewable energy plants and has an additional development pipeline of around 700 MW. The company offers comprehensive services throughout the lifecycle of renewable energy projects, including project development, construction management, operation and maintenance, and financing support. NOTUS energy has a strong presence in various countries, managing complex projects in diverse terrains. With multiple offices across France, NOTUS energy emphasizes collaboration with local communities and stakeholders to facilitate the growth of sustainable energy solutions. Recognized as a leading developer in Europe, the company is committed to delivering large-scale renewable energy projects while maintaining high standards of quality and performance.
Work at NOTUS energy in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
NOTUS energy went from 2 employees in Jul 2023 to 1 in Jun 2025.
Headcount data through Jun 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at NOTUS energy?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
NOTUS energy FAQ
How many employees does NOTUS energy have?
NOTUS energy has about 1 employees, unchanged over the 3 months to Jun 2025.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.