CONSOR Engineers
CONSOR Engineers is a mid-sized engineering firm based in La Jolla, California, specializing in water and transportation infrastructure. The company provides a wide range of services, including planning and design, structural assessments, construction services, and specialized engineering consulting. With approximately 953 employees, CONSOR Engineers serves local, state, and federal clients across North America, with offices in California, Hawaii, and Pennsylvania. The firm is dedicated to delivering innovative and sustainable engineering solutions that enhance infrastructure development. Their team of experts collaborates closely with clients to create effective and future-ready projects. CONSOR Engineers focuses on providing comprehensive support throughout the project lifecycle, ensuring safety, compliance, and successful outcomes in the water and transportation sectors.
Work at CONSOR Engineers in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
CONSOR Engineers went from 1,074 employees in Jul 2023 to 1,208 in Jun 2025. Last 6 months: 78 people joined, 70 left.
Org structure
Headcount by department
Hiring now
See all jobsSalaries at CONSOR Engineers
All salaries1 salary profiles in the US
H-1B sponsorship
The department split adds up all the years listed above. FY2026 alone: 15 filings.
Funding
- Jun 2024 ยท New Mountain Capital
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at CONSOR Engineers?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
CONSOR Engineers FAQ
How many employees does CONSOR Engineers have?
CONSOR Engineers has about 1,208 employees, up 0.1% over the last 3 months (as of Jun 2025).
Does CONSOR Engineers sponsor H1B visas?
Yes. CONSOR Engineers filed 15 H1B (LCA) applications in FY2026, according to the latest U.S. Department of Labor disclosures. Most of them were for Engineering roles.
What is CONSOR Engineers's revenue per employee?
CONSOR Engineers makes about $197K in revenue per employee, based on $237.6M annual revenue and 1,208 employees.
How much does CONSOR Engineers pay?
6figr has 1 salary profile for CONSOR Engineers in the US, with pay broken down by role, level, gender and ethnicity on the CONSOR Engineers salaries page. See CONSOR Engineers salaries
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles. Updated 11 Oct 2026.