Bridge33 Capital
Bridge33 Capital is a commercial real estate investment firm founded in 2012, with offices in Seattle, Las Vegas, and Denver. The company specializes in acquiring value-add commercial properties, primarily in the retail sector, and has acquired 51 assets totaling approximately 9.9 million square feet across 23 states. The firm operates as a General Partner, focusing on a disciplined acquisition process and active property management to enhance asset value. Bridge33 Capital fosters an entrepreneurial culture that allows it to quickly identify and seize unique investment opportunities. Their services include real estate investment management, asset management, and property management, aimed at creating value for investors in the retail real estate market. With a workforce of 51 to 200 employees, Bridge33 Capital has a significant presence in the commercial real estate investment sector, generating estimated revenues between $5.4 million and $100 million.
Work at Bridge33 Capital in HR or recruiting? Claim this page
Headcount trend
Bridge33 Capital went from 63 employees in Jul 2023 to 102 in Jun 2025. Jan to Jun 2025: 17 people joined, 5 left.
Headcount data through Jun 2025
Org structure
Headcount by department
Hiring now
See all jobsH-1B sponsorship
Funding
- Feb 2020 · $22.7M
- Jul 2014 · $15M
Peer reviews
Worked with someone at Bridge33 Capital?
Anonymous peer reviews on OffTheRecord
Similar companies
Bridge33 Capital FAQ
How many employees does Bridge33 Capital have?
Bridge33 Capital has about 102 employees, up 4.1% over the 3 months to Jun 2025.
Does Bridge33 Capital sponsor H1B visas?
Yes. Bridge33 Capital filed 1 H1B (LCA) application in FY2024, according to the latest U.S. Department of Labor disclosures. It was for a Finance role.
What is Bridge33 Capital's revenue per employee?
Bridge33 Capital makes about $49K in revenue per employee, based on $5M annual revenue and 102 employees.
How much funding has Bridge33 Capital raised?
Bridge33 Capital has raised $37.65M in total funding.
Data from Company Prospectus, DOL LCA disclosures, WARN notices and 6figr salary profiles.