Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Microsoft
Bengaluru
8.2yrs
2.4yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

Sophos
Remote
3.1yrs

Base: ₹20.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹21.4lakhs

15.3yrs
Virtusa
Delhi Ncr
15yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹6.3lakhs

CTC:₹35.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Docusign
Bengaluru
11.1yrs
Microsoft
Hyderabad
11.1yrs
Payatu
Pune
2.8yrs

Base: ₹14.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.3lakhs

Arctic Wolf
Bengaluru
11yrs
Salesforce
Hyderabad
5yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 82. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Incident Response employees make?

Employees who know Incident Response earn an average of ₹35.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.1lakhs per year to ₹137.5lakhs per year based on 82 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹63.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Incident Response?

Average salary of an employee who know Incident Response is ₹35.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Incident Response?

Highest reported salary offered who know Incident Response is ₹312.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹63.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹137.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Incident Response?

100% of employees have skills in incident response . 0% also know network security . 0% also know vulnerability management .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Incident Response?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Incident Response with reported salaries are:

  • senior security engineer - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior information security engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • site reliability engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Incident Response?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Incident Response?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Incident Response?

15% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Incident Response went to?

4% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 4% studied at SNIST .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Incident Response employees make?

Employees who know Incident Response earn an average of ₹35.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.1lakhs per year to ₹137.5lakhs per year based on 82 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹63.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Incident Response?

Average salary of an employee who know Incident Response is ₹35.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Incident Response?

Highest reported salary offered who know Incident Response is ₹312.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹63.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹137.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Incident Response?

100% of employees have skills in incident response . 0% also know network security . 0% also know vulnerability management .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Incident Response?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Incident Response with reported salaries are:

  • senior security engineer - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior information security engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • site reliability engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Incident Response?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Incident Response?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Incident Response?

15% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Incident Response went to?

4% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 4% studied at SNIST .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 1
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 33
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 23
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 22
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 15
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 9
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 26
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 33
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 10
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 5
Skills
Trending
incident response
100 %
network security
0 %
vulnerability management
0 %
python
0 %
siem
0 %
information security
0 %
security operations
0 %
Schools
Top
Anna University Chennai
4 %
SNIST
4 %
University of Mumbai
4 %
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
2 %
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University
2 %
Anu Bose Institute of Technology
2 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
2 %
Browse by Locations